Already logged in as applicant.

PRIVACY NOTICE

WELCOME TO TRABAHANAP.COM THE ONLINE JOB POSTING SERVICE OF LIVE, INC. (“LIVE INC,” “WE” OR “US”). LIVE, INC., a corporation duly organized and existingunder California laws, with business address at 7702 E Doubletree Ranch Road, Suite 300, Scottsdale Arizona 85258 USA, (including its affiliates and subsidiaries, "LIVE, INC.") is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you a powerful but secure and safe online experience. This Privacy Notice (the “Privacy Notice”) applies to and governs data collection, recording, updating, modification or corrections, usage, sharing, storage, retention and destruction or disposition (collectively, “data processing”) by LIVE, INC.in the websites owned and/or operated by LIVE, INC., including the website you are currently accessing (the “Website”). You are hereby requested to accept and consent to the data processing rules and practices described in this Privacy Notice so that you may continue to use and enjoy the Website.

Insofar as LIVE, INC. processes your personal data for purposes of using and enjoying the Website, LIVE, INC. shall comply with its obligations on data privacy, as specified in Republic ActNo. 10173, otherwise known as the “Data Privacy Act of 2012”, its implementing rules and regulations, and all other relevant data privacy laws. Where applicable, LIVE, INC. shall likewise comply with relevant data privacy laws of the country or territory where you are a citizen, a resident or otherwise accessing the Website.

GDPR Compliant Privacy Statement

General Data Protection Regulation

The European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) was implemented on May 25, 2018 and is designed to harmonize data privacy laws across Europe, to protect and empower all EU citizens with data privacy, and to reshape the way organizations across the region approach data privacy The GDPR has become the de facto privacy standard for the whole world. A GDPR overview is listed here: https://www.eugdpr.org/

Overview

Live, Inc., doing business as Talguu (we, us), is committed to respecting your privacy. We accept no advertising, and do not share any data with any other third-party companies for their use. We do not sell our data.

Scope

This Privacy Statement explains how we collect, use and disclose information, including Personal Data, in connection with our services. For these purposes, “Personal Data” means information related to an identified natural person or that could reasonably be used (by itself or in combination with other data reasonably available) to identify a natural person.

This Privacy Statement describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your Personal Data and how you can access and update this information. This statement also covers our treatment of any Personal Data that our business partners share with us or that we share with our business partners.

Information we collect

When you visit our websites, register for the Service, or request more information about our services, we may request that you provide Personal Data about yourself, and we also collect navigational information. In some cases, if you do not provide sufficient Personal Data, we may not be able to provide all our available products and services.

Personal Data

We collect Personal Data such as name, title, phone number, email address, mailing address, and IP address. Additionally, when you sign up for our paid service, we collect your billing information, including your credit card number, expiration date, and billing address.

Navigational Information

We may also automatically collect navigational information such as your browser including your browser type, referrer page, domain name, access time, entry page, exit page, operating system type, and search engine keywords used.

Cookies and other Tracking Technologies

As is true of most websites, we may use cookies and other tracking mechanisms (web beacons, device identifiers and similar technologies) to recognize you across websites and provide certain functionality. We use cookies tied to Personal Data for essential operations, such as maintaining the security of authenticated user sessions. While you can disable cookies used at the browser level, it is not recommended because certain features and/or controls may not function as designed or as required to effectively and securely use our services.

How we use your Information

We use the information we collect through our websites and services to measure our business success, to identify effective ways to communicate with or educate our customers and prospects, to meet requests for certain product features and services, and to communicate about product updates and service incidents.

We often act as an agent (the data processor) for each of our customers, in that we process Personal Data only on the instructions from our customers (the data controller). As per our customer agreements, we do not access or make use of any data collected on the customer’s behalf except as necessary to provide our services to that customer. We do not aggregate, transfer, or otherwise disclose it to anyone but the customer, or pursuant to the customer’s instructions. We do, however, reserve a right to disclose data we collect if required by law or valid order of a court or other governmental authority.

Information we Share

We will not rent, sell, or share Personal Data about you with third parties except to provide services that you have requested.

We do need to disclose Personal Data to third-party agents that work on our behalf to provide our services, but only to the extent needed to enable them to provide such services. For example, we use third party agents for infrastructure hosting services and payment processing. All such third parties function as our agents performing services at our instruction and on our behalf pursuant to contracts which require they provide an equivalent level of privacy protection as is required by this Privacy Statement and any applicable data processing agreement in place.

How to Access and Update your Information

You have the ability to access, change and delete the Personal Data you submitted when you registered for the Service

International Data Transfers

Because our services are globally dispersed, we may process information in many countries, and therefore your Personal Data may be transferred to servers located in different geographical areas. We process information as both a data controller and a data processor, and we take the necessary steps in these distinct capacities to ensure the protection for international transfers in compliance with applicable data protections laws and regulations.

On request, and for an extra charge, we can host all data on computers based geographically inside the European Union.

Data Security and Integrity

The security of your Personal Data is important to us. We use robust security measures to protect the Personal Data submitted to us, both during transmission and once it is received. All information transferred within our systems is automatically served through a secure connection (HTTPS). However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we have implemented and will maintain appropriate security measures to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We use commercially acceptable means to maintain the integrity of your Personal Data and have implemented physical, technical, and administrative safeguards to protect your data from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, and destruction.

Data Retention

We retain Personal Data that you provide to us where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, as long as is required in order to contact you about our services, or as needed to comply with our legal obligations.

We regularly review collected data and set data retention policies to delete data in accordance with contractual agreements, legal obligations and applicable data protection laws.

Do Not Track Response

Certain web browsers may allow you to enable a “do not track” option that sends signals to the websites you visit indicating that you do not want your online activities tracked. However, some browsers with the “do not track” option selected may still accept cookies. Because there is no industry standard for how companies should respond to “do not track” signal, we do not respond to “do not track” signals at this time. If we do so in the future, we will modify this statement accordingly.

Material Changes

We reserve the right to make changes to this statement at any time to reflect changes to our data practices, so please review it frequently. Should we make material changes to the manner in which your Personal Data is processed, we will notify customers via email (sent to the email address specified in the user profile) and also post a notice on our website.